Xujiakan, China Page

Other names: 徐家坎

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2480 Longitude 106.0623 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7733

Weather Charts


Xujiakan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiakan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiakan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishukeng (1.3 nm)
Wangfugou (2.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Pangjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Sanchazi (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (2.4 nm)
Zhongyangli (2.5 nm)
Majiagou (2.7 nm)
Pingyaliang (3.5 nm)
Dapingli (3.5 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.1 nm)
Qingbaishi (1.0 nm)
Dagou (3.3 nm)
Xijiaya (3.5 nm)
Jiaojialiang (2.4 nm)
Leqinhekou (3.1 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.2 nm)
Tuheping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 48 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 104 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.3 nm N 106th meridian east
21.7 nm W Kang County
27.5 nm S Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:44 2016