Majiagou, China Page

Other names: 马家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2927 Longitude 106.0521 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 34N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Majiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiayuan (1.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.3 nm)
Wangfugou (2.3 nm)
Shijiaba (2.9 nm)
Pingyaliang (0.9 nm)
Dengjiashan (2.3 nm)
Maoba (2.9 nm)
Xijiaba (2.9 nm)
Baijiaba (3.0 nm)
Yanwanli (2.9 nm)
Sanchazi (0.7 nm)
Zhoujiawan (0.7 nm)
Zhongyangli (2.0 nm)
Dapingli (2.4 nm)
Pangjiayuan (1.1 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.5 nm)
Xujiakan (2.7 nm)
Qishukeng (3.2 nm)
Qingbaishi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 76 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 102 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.6 nm N 106th meridian east
21.3 nm W Kang County
30.2 nm S Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:21 2016