Qishukeng, China Page

Other names: 漆树坑

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2402 Longitude 106.0385 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 19E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7773

Weather Charts


Qishukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiakan (2.5 nm)
Xiaowan (2.6 nm)
Caijiashan (2.6 nm)
Renjiaba (3.1 nm)
Laogouli (3.0 nm)
Pangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Wangfugou (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (2.5 nm)
Sanchazi (2.9 nm)
Majiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.4 nm)
Xujiakan (1.3 nm)
Qingbaishi (2.2 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Jiaojialiang (2.0 nm)
Leqinhekou (2.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.9 nm)
Shuangjiya (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 49 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 105 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.7 nm N 106th meridian east
20.5 nm W Kang County
27.5 nm SE Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:48 2016