Xijiaya, China Page

Other names: 席家垭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2107 Longitude 106.1169 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8071

Weather Charts


Xijiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xijiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagou (0.3 nm)
Tuheping (1.8 nm)
Qinjiaping (2.9 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.1 nm)
Zhengjiashan (1.5 nm)
Qingbaishi (2.6 nm)
Wayaogou (3.5 nm)
Quanxigou (3.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.4 nm)
Qinggangping (2.7 nm)
Qiyaziwan (2.8 nm)
Baiyangping (1.2 nm)
Fanjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Haobazi (2.2 nm)
Dangjiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhongbazi (2.2 nm)
Tankouwan (2.8 nm)
Majiawan (3.1 nm)
Zengjiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 45 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 81 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 104 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
23.4 nm S 106th meridian east
24.6 nm S Ningqiang County
24.5 nm W Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:53 2016