Xiaopingzi, China Page

Other names: 小坪子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.1947 Longitude 106.0589 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8042

Weather Charts


Xiaopingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiushuibao (1.2 nm)
Leqinhekou (1.3 nm)
Laohuya (2.5 nm)
Shuangjiya (2.4 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Jiaojialiang (1.0 nm)
Qishukeng (2.9 nm)
Xujiakan (3.2 nm)
Tuheping (1.3 nm)
Zhongbazi (2.2 nm)
Baiyangping (2.3 nm)
Haobazi (2.7 nm)
Qinjiaping (1.3 nm)
Leitan (1.8 nm)
Xujiaba (2.3 nm)
Shiwengzi (2.7 nm)
Pingshang (2.7 nm)
Shiwengzigoukou (3.1 nm)
Zengjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 48 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 82 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 106 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.9 nm S 106th meridian east
24.6 nm SE Ningqiang County
21.7 nm W Kang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:12 2016