Qingbaishi, China Page

Other names: 青白石

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2442 Longitude 106.0827 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7764

Weather Charts


Qingbaishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbaishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingbaishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiakan (1.0 nm)
Qishukeng (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaba (0.9 nm)
Zhongyangli (2.3 nm)
Pangjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Sanchazi (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.9 nm)
Dapingli (3.3 nm)
Majiagou (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiashan (2.3 nm)
Quanxigou (2.9 nm)
Wayaogou (3.1 nm)
Dagou (2.5 nm)
Tuheping (2.7 nm)
Jiaojialiang (2.6 nm)
Xijiaya (2.6 nm)
Baiyangping (3.2 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 47 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 79 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 103 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi
21.7 nm N 106th meridian east
22.7 nm W Kang County
27.0 nm S Ningqiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:53 2016