Xinshihe, China Page

Other names: Hsin-shih-ho

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2333 Longitude 110.2667 Altitude (feet) 2742
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 835
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinshihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangcungou (1.1 nm)
Xiachigan (1.5 nm)
Chigancun (1.8 nm)
Sangqucun (2.7 nm)
Changmingcun (0.9 nm)
Zhaocuncun (1.6 nm)
Taijicun (1.8 nm)
Dongliangcun (2.0 nm)
Fanjiazui (2.6 nm)
Xiabeichicun (2.5 nm)
Xiliangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiuxicun (2.5 nm) Taiyuancun (1.5 nm)
Yijiayuan (1.7 nm)
Xizhuoliang (2.2 nm)
Gaojia Dingcun (2.8 nm)
Fengjia Lingcun (3.3 nm)
Shanyangwan (3.1 nm)
Gaoshucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 42 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 60 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 76 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 81 nm S 176
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 107 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
10.0 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
18.0 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
21.5 nm NW Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016