Gaoshucun, China Page

Other names: 高树村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1811 Longitude 110.2990 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Gaoshucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazicun (1.4 nm)
Xizhuoliang (2.2 nm)
Fengjia Lingcun (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Dingcun (1.1 nm)
Yijiayuan (1.8 nm)
Taiyuancun (2.1 nm)
Lingyucun (2.2 nm)
Xiuxicun (3.2 nm)
Xinshihe (3.5 nm)
Changmingcun (4.0 nm)
Fujiawan (1.3 nm)
Yuejiayao (1.5 nm)
Shizhuangtou (2.8 nm)
Zaolongcun (3.3 nm)
Caojia Zhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Liangzishencun (1.9 nm)
Pitou (2.5 nm)
Xiahedui (3.2 nm)
Chunqucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 45 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 58 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 73 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 78 nm S 177
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 105 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Hukou Waterfall
9.6 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
14.6 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
19.1 nm E Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016