Changmingcun, China Page

Other names: 长命村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2450 Longitude 110.2770 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Changmingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changmingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangcungou (1.5 nm)
Dongliangcun (1.8 nm)
Xiachigan (2.2 nm)
Xiliangcun (2.5 nm)
Chigancun (2.6 nm)
Zhaocuncun (1.1 nm)
Xiabeichicun (1.6 nm)
Fanjiazui (1.9 nm)
Nanyuancun (3.3 nm)
Yaoguxian (3.1 nm)
Taijicun (1.0 nm)
Xiuxicun (2.1 nm)
Shuwangcun (2.5 nm)
Hujia Yaozi (2.6 nm)
Xinshihe (0.9 nm)
Taiyuancun (1.9 nm)
Yijiayuan (2.3 nm)
Xizhuoliang (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Dingcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 42 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 60 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 82 nm S 177
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 108 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
11.3 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
18.2 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
21.1 nm NW Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016