Xiabeichicun, China Page

Other names: 下北赤村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2690 Longitude 110.2930 Altitude (feet) 2906
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 885
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xiabeichicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabeichicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabeichicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiazui (1.3 nm)
Zhaocuncun (1.4 nm)
Dongliangcun (2.4 nm)
Liangcungou (2.8 nm)
Xiliangcun (3.0 nm)
Nanyuancun (1.7 nm)
Diantou (1.9 nm)
Hejiahe (2.9 nm)
Tailiucun (3.0 nm)
Shuwangcun (1.2 nm)
Yaoguxian (1.6 nm)
Jingjiacun (2.1 nm)
Hujia Yaozi (2.3 nm)
Pangjia (2.8 nm)
Taijicun (0.8 nm)
Changmingcun (1.6 nm)
Xiuxicun (2.5 nm)
Xinshihe (2.5 nm)
Taiyuancun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 41 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 59 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 83 nm S 177
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 105 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
12.9 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
19.0 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
20.3 nm NW Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016