Taijicun, China Page

Other names: 太吉村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2554 Longitude 110.2920 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Taijicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taijicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taijicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changmingcun (1.0 nm)
Zhaocuncun (1.3 nm)
Liangcungou (2.3 nm)
Dongliangcun (2.3 nm)
Xiabeichicun (0.8 nm)
Fanjiazui (1.7 nm)
Yaoguxian (2.2 nm)
Nanyuancun (2.5 nm)
Diantou (2.7 nm)
Shuwangcun (1.6 nm)
Hujia Yaozi (1.9 nm)
Jingjiacun (2.1 nm)
Pangjia (2.7 nm)
Xinshihe (1.8 nm)
Xiuxicun (1.8 nm)
Taiyuancun (2.5 nm)
Yijiayuan (3.0 nm)
Lingyucun (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Dingcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 42 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 59 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 83 nm S 177
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 106 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
12.3 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
18.3 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
21.0 nm NW Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:06 2016