Xiachigan, China Page

Other names: 下叱干

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2284 Longitude 110.2360 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xiachigan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachigan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiachigan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangqucun (1.2 nm)
Xiaozui (2.0 nm)
Majia'an (2.1 nm)
Shuishengcun (2.3 nm)
Liangcungou (0.9 nm)
Dongliangcun (2.0 nm)
Xiliangcun (2.1 nm)
Zhaocuncun (2.4 nm)
Yishicun (2.9 nm)
Xinshihe (1.5 nm)
Changmingcun (2.2 nm)
Yijiayuan (2.5 nm)
Taiyuancun (2.7 nm)
Chigancun (0.5 nm)
Shanyangwan (2.2 nm)
Xizhuoliang (2.2 nm)
Fengjia Lingcun (2.9 nm)
Xinjia Lingcun (2.8 nm)
Yushicun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 41 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 62 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 81 nm S 175
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 106 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
11.2 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
18.7 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
21.1 nm NW Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:26 2016