Xingyuan, China Page

Other names: 杏塬

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7472 Longitude 108.6281 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 50N Long (DMS) 108° 37' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54906

Weather Charts


Xingyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhua (1.1 nm)
Wanjia (2.0 nm)
Guoxiang (2.6 nm)
Zuitou (2.1 nm)
Pangjia (2.5 nm)
Yin'an (3.1 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Jiuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Yuche (2.3 nm)
Dahuaishu (2.3 nm)
Liujiaxian (2.7 nm)
Fude (0.7 nm)
Yucheshan (1.6 nm)
Changli (1.9 nm)
Anpo (2.6 nm)
Zhanghong (3.2 nm)
Xishanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xujiashan (3.6 nm)
Cuihuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 19 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 35 nm S 182
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 33 nm S 212
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 80 nm N 321 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 129 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Chunhua County
4.5 nm N Dongqiao
10.0 nm SW Beiling Park
9.9 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
12.1 nm SE Zhengguo Canal
12.4 nm SE Jingyang County
13.5 nm SW Liquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:48 2016