Yuche, China Page

Other names: 鱼车

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7281 Longitude 108.6681 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58485

Weather Charts


Yuche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yucheshan (1.1 nm)
Fude (1.9 nm)
Xingyuan (2.3 nm)
Anpo (2.4 nm)
Changli (2.5 nm)
Dahuaishu (2.4 nm)
Xiaojia (2.3 nm)
Zuitou (3.0 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Sicun (3.4 nm)
Yanjiagou (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Tudicha (2.3 nm)
Xidiao (2.8 nm)
Liujiaxian (0.5 nm)
Xishanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhanghong (2.7 nm)
Cuihuang (2.8 nm)
Baijiajie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 17 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 30 nm E 133
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 34 nm S 185
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm N 321 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 129 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Chunhua County
6.4 nm NW Dongqiao
10.1 nm SE Zhengguo Canal
10.4 nm SE Jingyang County
10.2 nm SW Beiling Park
10.8 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
13.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:46 2016