Xujiashan, China Page

Other names: 徐家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6914 Longitude 108.5989 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 56E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44412

Weather Charts


Xujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhongshan Linchang (1.7 nm) Changli (1.8 nm)
Fude (3.1 nm)
Wanjia (3.3 nm)
Shanhua (3.3 nm)
Taihe (1.6 nm)
Anpo (1.7 nm)
Zhanghong (1.7 nm)
Cuihuang (2.2 nm)
Baiwangcun (3.0 nm)
Yucheshan (3.1 nm)
Songjiashan (0.5 nm)
Ximiao (2.1 nm)
Jiuniangmiao (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Taiping (3.1 nm)
Lijiabeipo (3.3 nm)
Mushuwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 16 nm S 152 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 29 nm S 213
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 32 nm S 180
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 82 nm N 324 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 125 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Chunhua County
6.4 nm SW Beiling Park
7.5 nm N Dongqiao
6.7 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
9.9 nm SW Liquan County
10.8 nm SE Jingyang County
10.8 nm SE Zhengguo Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:59 2016