Dahuaishu, China Page

Other names: 大槐树

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7689 Longitude 108.6672 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 2E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52477

Weather Charts


Dahuaishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuaishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuaishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuitou (0.8 nm)
Xingyuan (2.3 nm)
Pangjia (2.6 nm)
Yin'an (1.7 nm)
Xiluofang (2.1 nm)
Qinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Mengzhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Anyuan (2.8 nm)
Micang (3.0 nm)
Sicun (1.6 nm)
Xiaojia (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Wenjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Nanshanma (2.6 nm)
Yuche (2.4 nm)
Yucheshan (2.8 nm)
Liujiaxian (2.9 nm)
Fude (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 19 nm S 167 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 29 nm E 104
ZLSN SIA Medium Xi'an Xiguan Airport Xi'an 32 nm S 136
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 80 nm N 320 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Dongqiao
4.5 nm NW Chunhua County
12.2 nm SE Zhengguo Canal
12.1 nm SW Beiling Park
12.6 nm S Jingyang County
12.2 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:56 2016