Guoxiang, China Page

Other names: 国乡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7672 Longitude 108.5814 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50219

Weather Charts


Guoxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guoxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wugusi (1.0 nm)
Longhu (1.8 nm)
Shengeda (2.0 nm)
Xiancang (2.3 nm)
Beichewu (2.3 nm)
Xiejiashan (2.4 nm)
Baoli (3.2 nm)
Chunhua (1.9 nm)
Dongqiao (3.0 nm)
Dongchengdi (3.1 nm)
Gaojialing (3.7 nm)
Xindian (3.8 nm)
Pangjia (2.4 nm)
Xingyuan (2.6 nm)
Fude (3.1 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.4 nm)
Wanjia (1.3 nm)
Shanhua (1.7 nm)
Changli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 20 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 33 nm S 207
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 36 nm S 178
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 78 nm N 322 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Chunhua County
3.0 nm N Dongqiao
9.5 nm SW Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
10.3 nm S Beiling Park
13.4 nm S Liquan County
14.7 nm SE Jingyang County
14.5 nm SE Zhengguo Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016