Cuihuang, China Page

Other names: 崔黄

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6858 Longitude 108.6425 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 34° 41' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58002

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuihuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuihuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuihuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihe (1.1 nm)
Songjiashan (2.0 nm)
Xujiashan (2.2 nm)
Zhanghong (0.7 nm)
Anpo (1.2 nm)
Xishanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Changli (2.2 nm)
Yucheshan (2.4 nm)
Liujiaxian (2.6 nm)
Yuche (2.8 nm)
Fude (3.0 nm)
Baijiajie (2.5 nm)
Dazhuangkou (3.0 nm)
Baiwangcun (1.4 nm)
Jiuniangmiao (1.3 nm)
Weijiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Taiping (2.0 nm)
Ximiao (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 15 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 31 nm S 183
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 30 nm S 217
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 84 nm N 323 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 126 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Chunhua County
7.5 nm SW Beiling Park
8.2 nm N Dongqiao
9.0 nm SE Jingyang County
8.9 nm SE Zhengguo Canal
8.5 nm W Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
11.1 nm SW Liquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:38 2016