Xigoucun, China Page

Other names: 西沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8639 Longitude 109.8380 Altitude (feet) 3733
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 1137
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11715

Weather Charts


Xigoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Dacaotan (2.1 nm)
Diaogou (3.4 nm)
Houzhiwanggou (1.9 nm)
Qijia Getacun (2.3 nm)
Qianlouhecun (2.1 nm)
Qianzhiwan Goucun (2.7 nm)
Chakoucun (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Tacun (3.3 nm)
Qijia Pingcun (3.4 nm)
Xinzhuangke (3.8 nm)
Geta Shancun (1.6 nm)
Fengjiaya (2.4 nm)
Shiyaocun (3.2 nm)
Kangjiacun (0.9 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (1.3 nm)
Baishu Goucun (3.4 nm)
Qianxuejiagou (4.1 nm)
Getacun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 19 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 90 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 93 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Yanchuan County
21.6 nm SE Yanchang County
22.8 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
23.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016