Getacun, China Page

Other names: 圪塔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8072 Longitude 109.7930 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11197

Weather Charts


Getacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Hujia Hecun (3.0 nm)
Diaogou (1.1 nm)
Dacaotan (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Shachuanya (2.7 nm)
Kangjiacun (3.2 nm)
Mitao Goucun (3.6 nm)
Qianxuejiagou (2.0 nm)
Shenglihecun (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (3.2 nm)
Baishu Goucun (3.0 nm)
Hecuncun (1.3 nm)
Shicun Goucun (1.4 nm)
Shicun Goucun (2.5 nm)
Huangjia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Gutuncun (3.1 nm)
Qianyaozegou (3.5 nm)
Liujia Goucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 15 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 93 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 94 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Yanchuan County
18.9 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
20.0 nm SE Yanchang County
19.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016