Diaogou, China Page

Other names: 吊沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8252 Longitude 109.7860 Altitude (feet) 3727
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 1135
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Diaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Hujia Hecun (2.6 nm)
Dashan Getacun (2.7 nm)
Shachuanya (1.6 nm)
Dacaotan (1.8 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Mitao Goucun (2.5 nm)
Qianlouhecun (4.0 nm)
Kangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Qianxuejiagou (2.8 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (2.9 nm)
Xigoucun (3.4 nm)
Shenglihecun (3.5 nm)
Baishu Goucun (3.5 nm)
Getacun (1.1 nm)
Shicun Goucun (2.3 nm)
Hecuncun (2.4 nm)
Huangjia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Shicun Goucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 15 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 92 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 94 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Yanchuan County
19.4 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
19.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yan’an
21.1 nm SW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:52 2016