Hujia Yaozi, China Page

Other names: 呼家窑子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.2449 Longitude 110.3300 Altitude (feet) 2536
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 772
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Hujia Yaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Yaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Yaozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taijicun (1.9 nm)
Xiabeichicun (2.3 nm)
Taiyuancun (2.7 nm)
Changmingcun (2.6 nm)
Jingjiacun (1.1 nm)
Shuwangcun (1.7 nm)
Yaoguxian (2.3 nm)
Shangluocun (3.2 nm)
Diantou (3.6 nm)
Pangjia (0.9 nm)
Dongling (1.7 nm)
Houzhuozi (2.1 nm)
Gelou (2.2 nm)
Hujia (2.7 nm)
Xiuxicun (0.9 nm)
Lingyucun (2.0 nm)
Caojia Zhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Gaojia Dingcun (3.0 nm)
Shizhuangtou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 44 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 57 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 75 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 82 nm S 178
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 109 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
13.1 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
16.8 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
18.3 nm E Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:19 2016