Hejiahe, China Page

Other names: 贺家河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.3171 Longitude 110.2920 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3279

Weather Charts


Hejiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjicun (2.0 nm)
Leichi (2.8 nm)
Xianxicun (1.5 nm)
Menshancun (1.4 nm)
Defucun (2.5 nm)
Huabazuicun (2.6 nm)
Miaoliangcun (3.3 nm)
Wapenyao (3.4 nm)
Celi (1.8 nm)
Tailiucun (1.7 nm)
Liujia Shancun (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia Zhuangcun (2.5 nm)
Diantou (1.1 nm)
Nanyuancun (1.2 nm)
Yaoguxian (2.5 nm)
Fanjiazui (2.7 nm)
Xiabeichicun (2.9 nm)
Shuwangcun (3.0 nm)
Taijicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 40 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 60 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 80 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 86 nm S 177
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 103 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Hukou Waterfall
15.3 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
18.0 nm NW Yanchang County
21.5 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:11 2016