Qiliqiao, China Page

Other names: 七里桥

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9114 Longitude 106.9070 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Qiliqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiliqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiliqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinsi (2.1 nm)
Chaoyang (2.3 nm)
Qinglong (3.1 nm)
Huangguan (3.2 nm)
Xihe (3.4 nm)
Qingshuzi (1.2 nm)
Panjiagou (1.7 nm)
Hanshan (2.6 nm)
Liushugou (3.1 nm)
Shimenheba (3.3 nm)
Gaocun (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (0.2 nm)
Ranjiaying (1.0 nm)
Xiejiashan (1.7 nm)
Yujiawan (2.7 nm)
Erliqiao (1.7 nm)
Hongsiba (2.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Baiyangtan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 10 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 106 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Hantai District
13.5 nm S 107th meridian east
18.3 nm NW Mount Dingjun
18.7 nm NW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:12 2016