Liushugou, China Page

Other names: 柳树沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9584 Longitude 106.8807 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 51E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23357

Weather Charts


Liushugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaocun (1.0 nm)
Xihe (2.3 nm)
Lianshui (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiaying (3.5 nm)
Waying (1.8 nm)
Sanguanmiao (1.9 nm)
Mengjiadian (3.0 nm)
Guojiaying (3.1 nm)
Zhandou (3.5 nm)
Shimenheba (1.2 nm)
Laowuli (2.5 nm)
Hanshan (2.7 nm)
Panjiagou (1.5 nm)
Qingshuzi (1.9 nm)
Guanyinsi (3.1 nm)
Qiliqiao (3.1 nm)
Chaoyang (3.3 nm)
Tangfang (3.3 nm)
Ranjiaying (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 8 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 68 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Hantai District
15.3 nm NW Mount Dingjun
16.6 nm S 107th meridian east
15.7 nm NW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:00 2016