Qinglong, China Page

Other names: 青龙

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8919 Longitude 106.8498 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinglong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazui (1.1 nm)
Dingjin (1.6 nm)
Hejiagou (2.6 nm)
Huangguan (0.5 nm)
Chaoyang (1.0 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.3 nm)
Xihe (2.5 nm)
Lianshui (2.7 nm)
Gaocun (3.7 nm)
Qiliqiao (3.1 nm)
Erliqiao (3.1 nm)
Qingshuzi (3.4 nm)
Tangfang (3.3 nm)
Hongsiba (1.5 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.3 nm)
Tangkou (2.5 nm)
Caojiapo (3.2 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.2 nm)
Shuaziyan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 13 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 109 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SE 107th meridian east
14.0 nm NE Hantai District
17.5 nm NW Mount Dingjun
18.0 nm NW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:19 2016