Hanshan, China Page

Other names: 汉山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9490 Longitude 106.9338 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 56' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Hanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiagou (1.8 nm)
Shimenheba (1.9 nm)
Qingshuzi (2.1 nm)
Liushugou (2.7 nm)
Nianjiaping (2.0 nm)
Laowuli (2.2 nm)
Liujiazui (2.9 nm)
Sanguanmiao (2.7 nm)
Nanzheng Chengguanzhen (3.3 nm)
Baimasi (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiaying (3.4 nm)
Lanyantang (1.7 nm)
Lanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yuanshan (2.1 nm)
Xiema (2.8 nm)
Ranjiaying (2.0 nm)
Xiejiashan (2.3 nm)
Tangfang (2.6 nm)
Qiliqiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 7 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Hantai District
15.3 nm S 107th meridian east
17.7 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
17.7 nm NW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016