Huangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 黄家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8598 Longitude 106.8737 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18472

Weather Charts


Huangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiapo (2.4 nm)
Dingjin (2.5 nm)
Tangkou (2.7 nm)
Laoyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.4 nm)
Hongsiba (0.9 nm)
Qinglong (2.3 nm)
Chaoyang (2.8 nm)
Huangguan (2.8 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.9 nm)
Lijiazui (3.2 nm)
Qiliqiao (3.5 nm)
Tangfang (3.6 nm)
Baiyangtan (2.1 nm)
Erliqiao (2.3 nm)
Guanmenshi (2.4 nm)
Chuandongziwan (2.5 nm)
Shuaziyan (1.3 nm)
Xigouya (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 13 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 65 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 109 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SE 107th meridian east
14.9 nm NE Hantai District
19.7 nm NW Mount Dingjun
20.3 nm NW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:00 2016