Xiejiashan, China Page

Other names: 谢家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9112 Longitude 106.9409 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Xiejiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiejiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiaying (0.8 nm)
Tangfang (1.5 nm)
Qiliqiao (1.7 nm)
Qingshuzi (2.4 nm)
Panjiagou (2.7 nm)
Hanshan (2.3 nm)
Lanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Yuanshan (3.1 nm)
Lanyantang (3.5 nm)
Shimenheba (3.8 nm)
Nianjiaping (4.1 nm)
Xiema (4.1 nm)
Hongmenya (3.0 nm)
Zhujiahe (3.8 nm)
Zhujiahecun (3.8 nm)
Yujiawan (1.4 nm)
Erliqiao (2.3 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Baiyangtan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 9 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 69 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 105 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Hantai District
13.0 nm S 107th meridian east
19.0 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.5 nm NW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016