Maliantan, China Page

Other names: 马莲滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9347 Longitude 106.6195 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 10E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts


Maliantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshanwan (1.3 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Sangyuan (1.8 nm)
Pengjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Majiadaping (2.9 nm)
Qiaotou (1.2 nm)
Mowan (1.6 nm)
Xiacaotan (2.0 nm)
Longkou (2.5 nm)
Huaping (3.1 nm)
Xujiagou (3.2 nm)
Cangping (0.5 nm)
Yuanyichang (2.0 nm)
Laozhuang (2.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Guanping (1.1 nm)
Fengyan (2.2 nm)
Putaojia (2.8 nm)
Dashipo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 53 nm N 315 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 55 nm E 49
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 103 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Feng County, Shaanxi
13.8 nm SW Liangdang County
25.0 nm SE Liuba County
28.0 nm NE Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:38 2016