Xigouya, China Page

Other names: 西沟垭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8032 Longitude 106.8524 Altitude (feet) 4580
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 1395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16970

Weather Charts


Xigouya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyan (1.7 nm)
Dengjiaya (1.8 nm)
Zhonglongchi (3.2 nm)
Laoyuanzi (1.7 nm)
Caojiapo (2.6 nm)
Shuaziyan (2.7 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Tangkou (3.7 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.8 nm)
Chuandongziwan (3.6 nm) Qianlongdong (2.1 nm)
Majiawan (3.0 nm)
Wafangzi (3.4 nm)
Niunaoke (3.5 nm)
Yanfangping (3.8 nm)
Gaojiaheba (3.9 nm)
Liangchahe (3.7 nm)
Haoba (4.1 nm)
Xiajiashan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 17 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 63 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 113 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE 107th meridian east
18.4 nm NE Hantai District
22.2 nm NW Mount Dingjun
22.8 nm NW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:00 2016