Chuandongziwan, China Page

Other names: 穿洞子湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8342 Longitude 106.9140 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17968

Weather Charts


Chuandongziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuandongziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuandongziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuaziyan (1.6 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Xigouya (3.6 nm)
Guanmenshi (0.4 nm)
Baiyangtan (0.8 nm)
Erliqiao (3.0 nm)
Hongsiba (3.3 nm)
Yujiawan (3.9 nm)
Tangfang (4.6 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Tanjiabang (3.5 nm)
Kangjiaba (3.5 nm)
Matouzui (3.7 nm)
Qinjiaba (3.7 nm)
Hujiawan (4.0 nm)
Mozihe (3.9 nm)
Tianrantang (4.1 nm)
Liangchahe (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 109 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE 107th meridian east
15.4 nm N Hantai District
22.1 nm NW Mount Dingjun
22.7 nm NW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:56 2016