Lijiazui, China Page

Other names: 李家咀

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.8988 Longitude 106.8296 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Lijiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiagou (1.5 nm)
Shihezi (2.7 nm)
Lianshui (2.0 nm)
Xihe (2.2 nm)
Hongmiaozi (2.5 nm)
Lianghe (3.2 nm)
Gaocun (3.6 nm)
Jinhua (4.0 nm)
Yeluba (4.1 nm)
Huangguan (0.8 nm)
Qinglong (1.1 nm)
Chaoyang (1.7 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.9 nm)
Hongsiba (2.5 nm)
Dingjin (1.5 nm)
Tangkou (2.5 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.0 nm)
Caojiapo (3.4 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 13 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 64 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 109 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE Hantai District
14.7 nm SE 107th meridian east
16.6 nm NW Mount Dingjun
17.2 nm NW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016