Lanyantang, China Page

Other names: 烂堰塘

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9663 Longitude 106.9612 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 59N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Lanyantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanyantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanyantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanshan (1.7 nm)
Laowuli (2.3 nm)
Nianjiaping (0.9 nm)
Baimasi (1.7 nm)
Xiajia'an (2.2 nm)
Liujiazui (2.1 nm)
Zoujiawan (2.4 nm)
Nanzheng Chengguanzhen (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiaying (2.9 nm)
Xiemadian (2.8 nm)
Caoyantang (3.1 nm)
Caoyancun (3.1 nm)
Xiema (1.2 nm)
Shifanggou (2.6 nm)
Huangcaopingcun (2.9 nm)
Liushapo (3.0 nm)
Lanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Yuanshan (1.0 nm)
Hongmenya (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 6 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 102 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Hantai District
16.1 nm S 107th meridian east
15.9 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
18.1 nm NW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016