Nianjiaping, China Page

Other names: 碾家坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9783 Longitude 106.9520 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 7E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Nianjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nianjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuli (1.6 nm)
Sanguanmiao (2.6 nm)
Shimenheba (2.6 nm)
Liujiazui (1.2 nm)
Baimasi (1.3 nm)
Xiajia'an (1.5 nm)
Nanzheng Chengguanzhen (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiaying (2.0 nm)
Zoujiawan (2.1 nm)
Caoyantang (2.5 nm)
Caoyancun (2.5 nm)
Zhangba (2.9 nm)
Zhangbacun (2.9 nm)
Xiema (1.7 nm)
Xiemadian (2.7 nm)
Lanyantang (0.9 nm)
Lanjiagou (1.8 nm)
Yuanshan (1.8 nm)
Hanshan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 5 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 101 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Hantai District
16.9 nm S 107th meridian east
15.8 nm NE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
17.4 nm NW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:14 2016