Fangaoliangcun, China Page

Other names: 范高梁村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.8950 Longitude 109.6640 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Fangaoliangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangaoliangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangaoliangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanta (2.0 nm)
Donggoupancun (3.6 nm)
Xiaogouzecun (3.6 nm)
Xinyaoliang (3.1 nm)
Jigoucun (3.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Jingjiapan (3.8 nm)
Shengjia Miaocun (4.0 nm)
Xiaojieze (1.1 nm)
Gaolinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wubucheng (3.2 nm)
Shijia Yancun (3.2 nm)
Fangzeyancun (3.6 nm)
Huilaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Fengxinyao (1.1 nm)
Malandicun (2.0 nm)
Jingjia Gaoliang (2.8 nm)
Erzhuangkecun (3.4 nm)
Yinwan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 28 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 75 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 96 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W Hengshan District, Yulin
15.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.6 nm N Yuyang District
20.3 nm S Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:47 2016