Jigoucun, China Page

Other names: 姬沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.9384 Longitude 109.7120 Altitude (feet) 3540
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 43E Altitude (meters) 1078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Jigoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyaoliang (2.1 nm)
Shimao (3.5 nm)
Jingjiapan (0.9 nm)
Majiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Jiqu (2.1 nm)
Pengzhuangke (2.3 nm)
Quxinyaocun (2.6 nm)
Jingwancun (2.8 nm)
Zoumaliang (3.1 nm)
Qulaozhuang (3.2 nm)
Panzhuang (2.0 nm)
Quyancun (3.2 nm)
Gaolinzhuang (0.7 nm)
Zhangcundicun (1.8 nm)
Wubucheng (2.3 nm)
Xiaojieze (2.6 nm)
Huilaozhuang (3.0 nm)
Shijia Yancun (3.4 nm)
Fangaoliangcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 25 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 78 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 93 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
16.2 nm N Yuyang District
15.0 nm W Hengshan District, Yulin
19.9 nm N Yulin Xisha Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:56 2016