Shijia Yancun, China Page

Other names: 师家墕村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.8839 Longitude 109.7300 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7324

Weather Charts


Shijia Yancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Yancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Yancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojieze (2.2 nm)
Malandicun (2.3 nm)
Fangaoliangcun (3.2 nm)
Fengxinyao (3.3 nm)
Huilaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Wubucheng (1.2 nm)
Zhangcundicun (1.9 nm)
Gaolinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Jigoucun (3.4 nm)
Jingjiapan (4.2 nm)
Huxingyaocun (2.0 nm)
Ershike (2.4 nm)
Rengudimao (2.6 nm)
Longyangou (3.4 nm)
Fangzeyancun (1.3 nm)
Zhaizemao (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia Pocun (3.1 nm)
Shapingcun (3.8 nm)
Gaoqiaocun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 29 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 75 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 96 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.8 nm S Zizhou County
15.3 nm W Hengshan District, Yulin
19.6 nm N Yuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:54 2016