Jingjia Gaoliang, China Page

Other names: 景家高梁

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.8590 Longitude 109.6250 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Jingjia Gaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjia Gaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjia Gaoliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggoupancun (1.2 nm)
Yuanpenguacun (1.9 nm)
Wagao Zhuangcun (3.0 nm)
Liujiamao (3.1 nm)
Donggeta (3.2 nm)
Nianpanshan (3.3 nm)
Fangaoliangcun (2.8 nm)
Nanta (3.5 nm)
Yamaoyancun (3.7 nm)
Xiaogouzecun (4.2 nm)
Fengxinyao (2.0 nm)
Malandicun (2.9 nm)
Xiaojieze (3.8 nm)
Luokeshan (1.4 nm)
Erzhuangkecun (1.6 nm)
Yinwan (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Yancun (2.6 nm)
Qujiamiao (3.6 nm)
Panshiwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 30 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 73 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 98 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W Hengshan District, Yulin
17.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
19.1 nm SE Zizhou County
20.8 nm N Yuyang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:47 2016