Wubucheng, China Page

Other names: 吴堡城

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.9032 Longitude 109.7300 Altitude (feet) 3625
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6980

Weather Charts


Wubucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wubucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojieze (2.0 nm)
Fangaoliangcun (3.2 nm)
Zhangcundicun (0.8 nm)
Gaolinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Jigoucun (2.3 nm)
Jingjiapan (3.2 nm)
Panzhuang (3.4 nm)
Jiqu (4.0 nm)
Xiaolijia Guacun (3.6 nm)
Ershike (2.2 nm)
Huxingyaocun (2.4 nm)
Longyangou (2.8 nm)
Huilaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Shijia Yancun (1.2 nm)
Fangzeyancun (2.5 nm)
Malandicun (3.1 nm)
Zhaizemao (3.6 nm)
Rengudimao (3.4 nm)
Zhoujia Pocun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 28 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 76 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 95 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi
18.5 nm N Yuyang District
15.4 nm W Hengshan District, Yulin
19.9 nm S Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:25 2016