Dazicun, China Page

Other names: 大子村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1680 Longitude 110.2740 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 5N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Dazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjia Lingcun (1.6 nm)
Gejia (2.2 nm)
Toushimao (2.3 nm)
Yushicun (2.6 nm)
Shanyangwan (2.8 nm)
Niujiadian (3.0 nm)
Xizhuoliang (1.9 nm)
Yijiayuan (2.3 nm)
Gaojia Dingcun (2.4 nm)
Taiyuancun (2.9 nm)
Gaoshucun (1.4 nm)
Yuejiayao (2.4 nm)
Fujiawan (2.6 nm)
Pitou (1.2 nm)
Liangzishencun (1.5 nm)
Zhuojiacun (2.4 nm)
Xiahedui (3.1 nm)
Songjiacun (3.6 nm)
Shipeicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 44 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 59 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 73 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 77 nm S 176
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 104 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
8.3 nm E Hukou Waterfall
14.9 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
20.3 nm E Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:18 2016