Fujiawan, China Page

Other names: 富家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1803 Longitude 110.3250 Altitude (feet) 3582
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 1091
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Fujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshucun (1.3 nm)
Yijiayuan (2.7 nm)
Dazicun (2.6 nm)
Xizhuoliang (3.4 nm)
Gaojia Dingcun (1.5 nm)
Lingyucun (1.9 nm)
Caojia Zhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Taiyuancun (2.7 nm)
Xiuxicun (3.2 nm)
Houzhuozi (3.0 nm)
Hujia Yaozi (3.9 nm)
Shizhuangtou (1.6 nm)
Zaolongcun (2.2 nm)
Xiayuantou (2.7 nm)
Dingyuancun (3.2 nm)
Yuejiayao (0.9 nm)
Liangzishencun (2.4 nm)
Chunqucun (2.6 nm)
Xiahedui (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 46 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 57 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 72 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 78 nm S 178
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 106 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Hukou Waterfall
10.7 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
13.7 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
17.9 nm E Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:19 2016