Niujiadian, China Page

Other names: Niu-chia-tien

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1500 Longitude 110.2167 Altitude (feet) 3382
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 1030
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niujiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuancun (1.6 nm)
Huayuancun (2.3 nm)
Toushimao (0.9 nm)
Yushicun (1.5 nm)
Cuijia Sicun (1.5 nm)
Xinjia Lingcun (2.4 nm)
Fengjia Lingcun (2.4 nm)
Shanyangwan (2.6 nm)
Xiaozui (3.5 nm)
Gejia (1.1 nm)
Zhuojiacun (2.0 nm)
Pitou (2.2 nm)
Bailangbucun (0.8 nm)
Shanghulucun (1.6 nm)
Taiduocun (1.9 nm)
Yao'ercun (2.2 nm)
Wangyaokecun (3.0 nm)
Dianzihe (2.8 nm)
Xujiamao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 43 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 62 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 76 nm S 174
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 73 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 102 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
11.0 nm E Hukou Waterfall
16.4 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
25.1 nm N Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:26 2016