Zhuojiacun, China Page

Other names: 卓家村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1327 Longitude 110.2510 Altitude (feet) 3435
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 1046
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Zhuojiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuojiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuojiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghulucun (1.3 nm)
Bailangbucun (1.9 nm)
Niujiadian (2.0 nm)
Yao'ercun (2.2 nm)
Taiduocun (2.7 nm)
Gejia (0.9 nm)
Pitou (1.2 nm)
Toushimao (2.1 nm)
Dazicun (2.4 nm)
Fengjia Lingcun (2.9 nm)
Yushicun (2.9 nm)
Liangzishencun (2.4 nm)
Shipeicun (2.7 nm)
Songjiacun (2.0 nm)
Wangyaokecun (2.2 nm)
Qiulin (2.8 nm)
Shiliping (3.0 nm)
Zhangli (3.5 nm)
Houmen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 45 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 60 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 75 nm S 175
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 71 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 102 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W Yichuan County, Shaanxi
9.4 nm E Hukou Waterfall
14.5 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
21.5 nm E Ji County, Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016