Gejia, China Page

Other names: 各家

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.1438 Longitude 110.2390 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Gejia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gejia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiadian (1.1 nm)
Bailangbucun (1.3 nm)
Taiduocun (2.4 nm)
Cuijia Sicun (2.5 nm)
Xiyuancun (2.7 nm)
Toushimao (1.3 nm)
Yushicun (2.0 nm)
Fengjia Lingcun (2.3 nm)
Shanyangwan (3.0 nm)
Xinjia Lingcun (3.1 nm)
Xizhuoliang (3.4 nm)
Pitou (1.2 nm)
Dazicun (2.2 nm)
Liangzishencun (2.7 nm)
Zhuojiacun (0.9 nm)
Shanghulucun (1.3 nm)
Yao'ercun (2.2 nm)
Wangyaokecun (2.6 nm)
Songjiacun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 44 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 61 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 76 nm S 175
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 72 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 102 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Yichuan County, Shaanxi
9.9 nm E Hukou Waterfall
15.3 nm SE Kamikaze-class destroyer (1905)
25.8 nm N Yanchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016