Tangpingcun, China Page

Other names: 唐坪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7604 Longitude 109.8530 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5496

Weather Charts


Tangpingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gutuncun (1.0 nm)
Qianyaozegou (1.7 nm)
Housugoucun (1.9 nm)
Hecuncun (2.7 nm)
Shicun Goucun (3.1 nm)
Liangtuncun (3.3 nm)
Luojia Wancun (1.1 nm)
Shenglihecun (1.7 nm)
Kangjia Goucun (2.0 nm)
Qianxuejiagou (2.4 nm)
Baishu Goucun (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhanggoucun (1.2 nm)
Shijia Hecun (1.9 nm)
Zhangluo Goucun (3.1 nm)
Hejia Goucun (1.0 nm)
Dongjia Yangbian (1.8 nm)
Sunjituncun (3.2 nm)
Yangjia Wancun (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiaxiang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 16 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 96 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 90 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Yanchuan County
16.0 nm SE Yanchang County
20.4 nm SW Baota District
19.7 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:52 2016