Zhaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 赵庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8991 Longitude 119.2227 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 22E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24287

Weather Charts


Zhaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiawa (1.2 nm)
Xi'an (2.8 nm)
Dongyunmen (2.7 nm)
Nanlao (2.0 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dong'an (2.3 nm)
Puqing (2.9 nm)
Houjiatun (3.3 nm)
Duanjiamiao (1.8 nm)
Wangcun (1.9 nm)
Qiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Caoqiang (2.8 nm)
Caoqiangcun (2.9 nm)
Dingjia Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.7 nm)
Niujia Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yuanxi (2.4 nm)
Dayuanxi (2.5 nm)
Pancun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 13 nm E 53
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 45 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 46 nm E 56
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 52 nm E 79
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm S Wulian County
10.3 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
13.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm W Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:27 2016