Duanjiamiao, China Page

Other names: 段家庙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8894 Longitude 119.2582 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 30E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31035

Weather Charts


Duanjiamiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiamiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanjiamiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjia Guanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Niujia Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangcun (1.3 nm)
Qiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Caoqiang (2.0 nm)
Caoqiangcun (2.1 nm)
Shanshi (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Puqing (3.1 nm)
Gaoxiangcun (2.8 nm)
Gaoxiang (2.9 nm)
Nanlao (3.2 nm)
Zhengjiachecun (1.9 nm)
Caojiatun (2.1 nm)
Yuanxi (1.3 nm)
Dayuanxi (1.6 nm)
Miaojiagou (2.8 nm)
Xuecun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 12 nm E 46
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 45 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 45 nm E 54
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 50 nm E 79
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 58 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Wulian County
9.2 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
12.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm W Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016