Houjiatun, China Page

Other names: 侯家屯

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9541 Longitude 119.2192 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33221

Weather Charts


Houjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhuang (0.9 nm)
Hougezhuang (1.9 nm)
Xi'an (2.3 nm)
Xiajiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Mojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xusong (2.2 nm)
Xixusong (2.4 nm)
Gejiatong (2.7 nm)
Dongtuan (2.9 nm)
Dong'anjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Hanzhuang Yicun (3.3 nm)
Ximajia (0.6 nm)
Puqing (1.8 nm)
Dapanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Nanlao (1.3 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Dong'an (2.0 nm)
Qiaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 11 nm E 67
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 41 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 45 nm E 59
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 51 nm E 83
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 59 nm E 71 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
12.3 nm S Wulian County
11.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.3 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:57 2016