Pancun, China Page

Other names: 潘村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8576 Longitude 119.1910 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 35° 51' 27N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24437

Weather Charts


Pancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiyunmen (2.2 nm)
Wotuan (2.7 nm)
Qiangkuang (3.2 nm)
Xiahe (3.6 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Dongyunmen (1.9 nm)
Yangjiawa (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Beixing (3.1 nm)
Niujia Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xuecun (2.5 nm)
Dingjia Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dayuanxi (2.9 nm)
Yuanxi (3.1 nm)
Xingfucun (1.3 nm)
Xilou (3.2 nm)
Mantangyu (3.5 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 15 nm E 49
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 47 nm N 355 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 49 nm E 54
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 54 nm E 77
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 61 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Wulian County
13.0 nm NE Mizhou Subdistrict
15.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm W Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:25 2016